Mineral County Phone Directory

Assessor's Office 945-3684
Building Department 945-3671
Clerk and Treasurer 945-2446
Constable 945-2008
District Attorney 945-3636
District Judge 945-2446
Economic Development Authority 945-5896
Energy Management Office 945-2484
Housing Authority 945-3241
Justice of the Peace
    Hawthorne Township 945-3859
Juvenile Probation Officer 945-3393
Public Health Nurse 945-3657
Public Library 945-2778
Recorder And Auditor 945-3676
Road Department
    Shop 945-2239
Superintendent 945-3897
Secret Witness 945-2500
Sheriff
    Non Emergency 945-2434
    Mina Sub Station 573-2244/945-2434
University Cooperative Extension 945-3444
 
 
MINERAL COUNTY INFORMATION
Mineral County Web Sites
Other State Web Sites

   





 

Mineral County Chamber of Commerce 1979-2006
314 5th Street • P.O. Box 2250 • Hawthorne, NV 89415
Phone: 775-945-2507 • E-mail: info@mineralcountychamber.com

Sponsored by: Nevada Commission on Tourism &
Mineral County Chamber of Commerce
Photography by Kathy Trujillo and Roy Colbert
Web site design by RC Graphic Solutions